| Book | |
|---|---|
| 1 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Irani Premer Golpo: Rup o Sourov (ইরানি প্রেমের গল্প : রূপ ও সৌরভ).
Dhaka: Adorn Publication, 2025 .
|
| 2 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Children of Heaven: Majid Majidi (চিলড্রেন অফ হ্যাভেন : মাজিদ মাজিদি).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Oitijjhya, 2025 .
|
| 3 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Where is the Friend’s House: Abbas Kiarostami (হয়্যার ইজ দ্য ফেন্ড’স হাউস : আব্বাস কিয়ারোস্তামি).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Oitijjhya, 2025 .
|
| 4 |
Mumit Al Rashid
A Cube of Sugar: Reza Mir Karimi, Mohammad Reza Gowhari (এ কিউব অফ সুগার : রেজা মির কারিমি, মোহাম্মাদ রেজা গোওহারি).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Oitijjhya, 2025 .
|
| 5 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Farsi Bekoron Shikkha (ফারসি ব্যাকরণ শিক্ষা ).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Nobanno, 2025 .
|
| 6 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Kingdom of Solayman: Shahriar Bahrani (কিংডম অফ সোলায়মান : শাহরিয়ার বাহরানি).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Oitijjhya, 2024 .
|
| 7 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Mazar Sharif: Abdul Hasan Barazideh (মাজার শরিফ : আব্দুল হাসান বারাজিদেহ).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Oitijjhya, 2024 .
|
| 8 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Immigrant: Ibrahim Hatamikiya (ইমিগ্র্যান্ট : ইবরাহিম হাতামিকিয়া).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Oitijjhya, 2024 .
|
| 9 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Motka (মটকা).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Nobanno and Iranian Cultural Centre Dhaka, 2023 .
|
| 10 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Parosser Lokoj Songskriti o Utsob (পারস্যের লোকজসংস্কৃতি ও উৎসব).
Dhaka: Nobanno, 2023 .
|
| 11 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Farsi Bakoroner Sohojpath (ফারসি ব্যাকরণের সহজপাঠ).
Dhaka: Nobanno, 2023 .
|
| 12 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Bangalir Netritta, Parssho Kothon o Songathon (বাঙালির নেতৃত্ব : পারস্য কথন ও সংগঠন).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Nobanno, 2023 .
|
| 13 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Damascus Diary (দামেস্কের দিনলিপি).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Nobanno, 2023 .
|
| 14 |
Mumit Al Rashid
The Cyclist: Mohsin Makhmalbaf (দ্য সাইক্লিস্ট : মহসিন মখমলবাফ).
Dhaka: Oitijjhya, 2022 .
|
| 15 |
Mumit Al Rashid
Kalobazari (Badouk): Majid Majidi (কালোবাজারি : মাজিদ মাজিদি).
Dhaka: Oitijjhya, 2022 .
|
| 16 |
Mumit Al Rashid
God is close: Ali Vazirian (গড ইজ ক্লোজ : আলি ভাযিরিয়ান).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: Oitijjhya, 2022 .
|
| 17 |
Mumit Al Rashid
IRANER POTHE-PRANTORE (ইরানের পথে-প্রান্তরে).
Dhaka, Bangladesh: (কাকলী প্রকাশনী), kakoli Publisher, 2016 .
|
| Book Section | |
| 1 |
Mumit Al Rashid & Md. Kamal Hossain "বাংলাদেশে উচ্চ শিক্ষাব্যবস্থায় ফারসি চর্চা."
ঢাকা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় ফারসি বিভাগ ও বাংলাদেশে ফারসি চর্চা. Mumit Al Rashid Dhaka: ফারসি ভাষা ও সাহিত্য বিভাগ, ঢাকা বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, 2022 ৫২০ পৃষ্ঠার মধ্যে ১৩৮ নং পৃষ্ঠা থেকে ১৫০ নং পৃষ্ঠা পর্যন্ত .
|
| Journal Article | |
| 1 |
Dr. Md. Mumit Al Rashid : مقایسه و تحلیل موضوع عشق درباب دوازدهم گلدسته گلشن معانی و باب سوم بوستان سعدی (Compare and analyzed the subject of love from the 12th chapter of Goldast-e Golshan-e Maa’ni and the 3rd chapter of Saadi’s Bustan),
Language Art (Q-2) , vol.6 (3): , no.year-4 25-40, 2021, Shiraz, Iran, Article No: 63.21.140005.2540 , pp.96-107 , 2021
.
|
| 2 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid and Tanjina Binte Nur : Persian Words Used in Kazi Nazrul Islam’s Poetry,
language art, (scientific quarterly journal), Shiraz, Iran (impact factor:ISSN 2476- 6526) , vol.2 , no.4 , 2017
.
|
| 3 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid : Contribution of Hindu Religious Men in Persian: Practice & Development in the Indian sub-continent,
Centre for Advanced Research in Humanities, Dhaka University , vol.19 , 2015
.
|
| 4 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid : Munshi Chandra Bhan Brahman: The Great Scholar of Indo-Persian Literature,
Prachyavidya Patrika, Dilip Kumar Bhattacharyya Research Centre, Department of Sanskrit, University of Dhaka , 2014
.
|
| 5 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid : Tahereh Saffarzadeh : Poet of Humanity,
Dev Centre of Philosophical Research. University of Dhaka , 2012
.
|
| 6 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid and Dr. Md. Abul Kalam Sarker : Forruge Forrokhjadeh : Pioneer of Feminism Poetry in Iran,
Kala Anushad Patrika, EDITOR Professor Sadrul Amin, Faculty of Arts, University of Dhaka, Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh , vol.2 , 2, July 2006-June 2008
.
|
| 7 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid : Relations between Ancient India and Pre-Islam Iran from Historical Perspectives,
THE ARTS FACULTY JOURNAL, EDITOR Professor Sadrul Amin, Faculty of Arts, University of Dhaka, Dhaka 1000, Bangladesh (impact factor:ISSN 1994-8891) , vol.3 , Nos. 4 & 5, July 2008-June 2010
.
|
| 8 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid : Persian Posterity in Islam arrival to India & its Influence: A Shortly Brief,
Journal of Dr. Serajul Haque Islamic Research Centre, University of Dhaka , vol.1 , 2 January-June & July-December 2010
.
|
| 9 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid : S’adi : Poet of Humanity,
Dhaka University Journal of Persian, Dhaka, Bangladesh , vol.4 , January-December-2010, Year : 4
.
|
| Conference Proceedings | |
| 1 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid and Mohammad Noor-e Alam "چهرهٔ شمس تبریزی و مولانا در بنگلادش."
چهارمین همایش بین المللی شمس و مولانا
2018
.
|
| 2 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid "Rumi’s Mathnavi : An Ethical Book."
Souvenir book of the International Rumi Conferance
Dhaka: 2007
.
|
| 3 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid "Influence of Hafez shirazi on Kazi Nazrul Islam."
International Seminar on KAZI NAZRUL ISLAM
Tehan, Iran: 2006
.
|
| 4 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid "Influence of Persian Language & Literature on Kazi Nazrul Islam."
7th International Conference on Research in Persian Language & Literature, Hormozgan University
Hormozgan Province, Bandar Abbas, Iran: 04th to 05th March- 2014
.
|
| 5 |
Md. Mumit Al Rashid ""تأثير آهنگ سنتی فارسي بر موسيقي سنتی بنگالي."
هشتمین همایش ملی پژوهش¬های زبان و ادبیات فارسی، پژوهشگاه علوم انسانی و مطالعات فرهنگی
Tehran, Iran: 16-17 Feb 2016
.
|
| Degree Name | Group/Major Subject | Board/Institute | Country | Passing Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ph.D. | Persian Language and Literature | Tarbiat Modares(Teachers Training) University, Tehran | Iran | 2019 |
| Masters | Persian | University of Dhaka | Bangladesh | 2003 |
| Bachelor | Persian | University of Dhaka | Bangladesh | 2002 |
| H.S.C | Science | Bangladesh Madrasha Education Board, Dhaka | Bangladesh | 1997 |
| S.S.C | Science | Bangladesh Madrasha Education Board, Dhaka | Bangladesh | 1995 |
| Title | Organization | Location | From Date | To Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Secretary | Anjumane Farsi Bangladesh | Dhaka | 01, Jan 2025 | Currently Working |
| General Secretary | Alumni Association, Department of Persian Language & Literature, University of Dhaka | Dhaka | 01, Jan 2024 | Currently Working |
| House Tutor | Sir A F Rahman Hall, University of Dhaka | Dhaka | 07, Jun 2023 | Currently Working |
| Assistant House Tutor | Sir A F rahman Hall, University of Dhaka | Dhaka | 18, Mar 2021 | 06-06-2023 |
| Associate Professor | Department of Persian Language & Literature, University of Dhaka | Dhaka | 28, Jan 2021 | Currently Working |
| President | Prothom Alo Bondhushava National Committee (Largest Volunteer Organization in Bangladesh) | Dhaka | 07, Feb 2020 | 17-03-2022 |
| Assistant Professor | Department of Persian Language & Literature, University of Dhaka | Dhaka | 03, Feb 2013 | 27-01-2021 |
| Life Member | Sir A. F. Rahman Hall Alumni Association, University of Dhaka | Dhaka | 01, Jun 2012 | Currently Working |
| Life Member | Dhaka University Alumni Association | Dhaka | 01, Jun 2012 | Currently Working |
| Executive Member | Bangladesh Scouts Dhaka District Rovert | Dhaka | 01, Jun 2011 | 08-06-2014 |
| Advisor | Prothom Alo Bondhusova Dhaka University | Dhaka | 01, Jan 2011 | Currently Working |
| Life Member | Registered Graduate, University of Dhaka | Dhaka | 01, Jun 2009 | Currently Working |
| Rover Scout Leader | Dhaka University Rover Scout Group | Dhaka | 26, Nov 2008 | Currently Working |
| Lecturer | University of Dhaka | Dhaka | 16, Aug 2007 | 05-02-2013 |
| Translator | ONE HUNDRED & TEN STORIES ABOUT THE YOUTH OF IMAM ALI (AS) from Persian to Bengali. Published in Kishor News Letter, Iranian Cultural Center, Dhaka | Dhaka | 01, Jan 2006 | 31-12-2010 |
| Honorary Teacher of the Persian Language Course | Iranian Cultural Center | Dhaka | 01, Jan 2002 | 19-09-2013 |
| Translator | into Bengali from Persian TV serial “KARBALA KAHINI” (Iranian name MukhtarNomeh) for the SA TV (S.A. Channel Pvt. Limited, Bangladesh) | Dhaka | ||
| Translator | into Bengali from Arabic/Persian TV serial “CRUSED” for the SA TV (S.A. Channel Pvt. Limited, Bangladesh) | Dhaka | ||
| Translator | Bengali from Persian TV serial “ASHABE-KAHAF” (Iranian name Mardone Anjolis) for the SA TV | Dhaka | ||
| Translator | Bengali from Persian TV serial “YOUSUF-JULEKHA” (Iranian name Hazrat yousuf Payambar) for the SA TV | Dhaka |